La Vuelta Results - Stage 2

News & Results

09/2/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 2

Freire wins stage 2 ahead of Bettini, takes overall lead.

David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 

71 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        

72 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

73 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     

74 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                      

75 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

76 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                 

77 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                

78 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   

79 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                             

80 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                   

81 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                            

82 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

83 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                  

84 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

85 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            

86 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  

87 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

88 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                       

89 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         

90 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                          

91 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     

92 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                

93 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

94 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                          

95 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            

96 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

97 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam                               

98 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                              

99 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                        

100 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

101 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

102 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

103 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                  

104 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                     

105 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   

106 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                           

107 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                

108 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam                            

109 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                            

110 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                    

111 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

112 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                           

113 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         

114 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                        

115 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                      

116 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

117 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                

118 Arkaitz Dur?n (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

119 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                        

120 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          

121 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

122 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   

123 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                           

124 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

125 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                         

126 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                               

127 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         

128 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                            

129 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

130 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                               

131 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   

132 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                            

133 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                             

134 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                               

135 Carlos

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment