La Vuelta Results - Stage 2

News & Results

09/2/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 2

Freire wins stage 2 ahead of Bettini, takes overall lead.

(Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           

4 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                             

5 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                            

6 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

7 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                  

8 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

9 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                              

10 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                   

11 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

12 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                         

13 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        

14 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               

15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                  

16 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

17 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

18 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                   

19 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                     

20 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                       

21 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                   

22 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir         

23 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                             

24 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                            

25 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                         

26 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                         

27 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                             

28 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

29 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                    

30 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                              

31 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            

32 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        

33 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

34 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                             

35 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                            

36 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

37 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                       

38 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                            

39 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                             

40 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

41 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              

42 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                 

43 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

44 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                         

45 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    

46 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

47 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                    

48 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 

49 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

50 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                      

51 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                            

52 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                  

53 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                          

54 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

55 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                 

56 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   

57 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           

58 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

59 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                             

60 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                               

61 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam                            

62 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                              

63 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

64 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                      

65 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

66 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          

67 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                         

68 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                 

69 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                             

70

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment