La Vuelta Results - Stage 2

News & Results

09/2/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 2

Freire wins stage 2 ahead of Bettini, takes overall lead.

Maar (Ned) Rabobank		                                      		

	131 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                		

	132 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                  		

	133 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                		

	134 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                  		

	135 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                 		

	136 Arkaitz Dur?n (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		            		           		

	137 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance		                          		

	138 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto		                               		

	139 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                               		

	140 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                             		

	141 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor - Lotto		                             		

	142 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto		                        		

	143 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		         		

	144 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		         		

	145 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		         		

	146 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram		                                  		

	147 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner		                 		               		

	148 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC		                                 		

	149 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC		                                  		

	150 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		       		

	151 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		             		

	152 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                  		

	153 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		       		

	154 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC		                                 		

	155 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                   		

	156 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC		                             		

	157 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC		                                     		

	158 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                           		

	159 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                                  		

	160 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic		                      		

	161 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		          		

	162 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		               		           		

	163 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		         		

	164 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                            		

	165 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital		                             		

	166 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom		                          		

	167 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance		                             		

	168 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		            		

	169 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux		                           		

	170 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                           		

	171 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                           		

	172 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas		                                 		

	173 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas		                              		

	174 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas		                                  		

	175 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram		                                 		

	176 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram		                                  		

	177 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		          		               		

	178 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                       		

	179 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                        		

	180 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole		                               		

	181 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                         		

	182 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                        		

	183 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		         		

	184 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		        		

	185 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                          		

	186 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                          		

	187 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                              		

	188 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom		                       17.21		

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

		Overall rankings after stage 2: 
1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank        07:14:12

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                     

3 Leonardo Duque

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment