La Vuelta Results - Stage 2

News & Results

09/2/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 2

Freire wins stage 2 ahead of Bettini, takes overall lead.

                    		

	66 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole		                              		

	67 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                      		

	68 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                               		

	69 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                              		

	70 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                               		

	71 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                            		

	72 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom		                                		

	73 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                            		

	74 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux		                           		

	75 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                       		

	76 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		         		           		

	77 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto		                               		

	78 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital		                           		

	79 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                                  		

	80 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux		                        		

	81 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto		                               		

	82 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank		                                        		

	83 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank		                            		

	84 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom		                               		

	85 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                     		

	86 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                  		

	87 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance		                              		

	88 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team		                              		

	89 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                              		

	90 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                   		

	91 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		            		

	92 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance		                            		

	93 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto		                              		

	94 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                         		

	95 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                       		

	96 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner		                                		

	97 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank		                               		

	98 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                                 		

	99 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank		                                     		

	100 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		              		

	101 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC		                                  		

	102 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC		                                      		

	103 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                         		

	104 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                     		

	105 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		            		

	106 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom		                   		           		

	107 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                     		

	108 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom		                       		

	109 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                    		

	110 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		      		

	111 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance		                             		

	112 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas		                                 		

	113 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas		                                		

	114 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux		                              		

	115 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam		                        		

	116 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam		                      		

	117 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux		                         		

	118 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne		                          		

	119 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank		                              		

	120 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                  		

	121 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam		           		               		

	122 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam		                             		

	123 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic		                        		

	124 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                              		

	125 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team 		                                		

	126 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic		                      		

	127 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom		                            		

	128 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux		                          		

	129 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole		                           		

	130 Marc De 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment