La Vuelta Results - Stage 19

News & Results

09/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 19

Sanchez wins stage; Menchov maintains overall lead as Evans drops.

Andalucia - Cayasur                           

123 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

124 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

125 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                     

126 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

127 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 

128 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

129 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                             

130 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  

131 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                      

132 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

133 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

134 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                      

135 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

136 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

137 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

138 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                                      

139 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

140 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

141 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

142 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

143 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                 23.49

144 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   

145 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

146 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              23.52

DNS Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

DNS Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 19:
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank        77:59:17

2 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                           3.02

3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                    3.49

4 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               3.58

5 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          5.23

6 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                5.47

7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                7.55

8 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   7.58

9 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                          8.27

10 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                          10.08

11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               10.21

12 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                      11.51

13 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               12.46

14 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   16.03

15 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      17.18

16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             21.53

17 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  27.19

18 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       29.23

19 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 30.37

20 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                  30.55

21 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                       32.19

22 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                  34.18

23 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                    36.00

24 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                              41.34

25 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    41.47

26 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                               42.03

27 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                            44.30

28 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  44.31

29 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  46.22

30 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                      47.25

31 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             48.42

32 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment