La Vuelta Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 18

Perez wins in final season; Menchov leads overall as Sastre claims 3rd overall.

Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                   

124 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                    

125 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

126 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

127 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

128 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

129 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

130 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                       

131 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                       

132 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                    

133 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

134 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

135 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam                                 

136 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                   

137 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 

138 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                      

139 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        

140 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                                   

141 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                           

142 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        

143 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

144 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

145 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

146 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               

147 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                   

148 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   

DNS Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

DNS Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

DNS Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

DNS Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 18:
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank        74:22:13

2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                 2.27

3 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        3.02

4 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            4.01

5 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                             4.27

6 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       4.35

7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                             6.17

8 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                       7.41

9 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                7.47

10 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                        8.48

11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     9.04

12 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                10.21

13 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   11.54

14 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                         12.08

15 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                15.07

16 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                               15.16

17 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   16.01

18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          18.17

19 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                               20.31

20 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                    20.51

21 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 22.45

22 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                            23.01

23 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               25.01

24 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                         25.28

25 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                               25.29

26 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                               26.29

27 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               27.20

28 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                              28.22

29 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 28.25

30 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          29.40

31 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment