La Vuelta Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 18

Perez wins in final season; Menchov leads overall as Sastre claims 3rd overall.

Pr?voyance                               

62 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

63 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                4.37

64 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 4.52

65 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   3.07

66 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   5.24

67 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                             5.44

68 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               6.42

69 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                               9.36

70 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                 11.47

71 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          

72 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           17.31

73 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

74 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                

75 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          

76 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                      

77 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                                  

78 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                

79 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

80 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

81 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

82 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

83 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

84 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                           

85 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

86 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                          

87 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

88 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

89 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                  

90 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

91 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

92 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

93 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

94 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                       

95 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

96 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

97 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            

98 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

99 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                       27.45

100 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

101 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                  

102 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                            

103 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

104 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                        

105 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

106 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

107 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

108 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                                 

109 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

110 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   

111 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                        

112 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                      

113 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                              

114 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

115 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                         

116 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          

117 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

118 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam                            

119 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

120 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                      

121 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

122 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                

123

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment