La Vuelta Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 16

Well-deserved victory for Duque; Menchov maintains overall lead.

                            

63 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

64 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        

65 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                

66 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          

67 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     

68 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                     

69 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

70 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

71 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                         

72 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                   

73 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

74 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

75 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                             

76 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                  

77 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                       

78 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                

79 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

80 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                       

81 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    

82 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       

83 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

84 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                

85 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                   

86 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

87 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

88 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

89 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                           

90 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          

91 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                       

92 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

93 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 

94 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                 

95 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

96 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

97 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                          

98 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

99 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 

100 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

101 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

102 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

103 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

104 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

105 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

106 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

107 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                         

108 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                      

109 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

110 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

111 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                                 

112 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

113 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           

114 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                              

115 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

116 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                     

117 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

118 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

119 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

120 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

121 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

122 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                      

123 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                   

124 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

125 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

126 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment