La Vuelta Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 16

Well-deserved victory for Duque; Menchov maintains overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

September 18, 2007: Jaen ? Puertollano (165 km):

1 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        04:00:39

2 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                       

3 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

4 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           0.06

5 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                    

6 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

7 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

8 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     

9 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

10 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                            

11 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

12 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                    0.13

13 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                                  

14 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                   

15 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

16 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   0.25

17 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                            

18 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                               7.43

19 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

20 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

21 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                        

22 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                         

23 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                           

24 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                           

25 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                   

26 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         

27 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                                   

28 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               

29 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                   

30 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                  

31 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

32 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             

33 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   

34 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 

35 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       

36 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                         

37 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                       

38 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                         

39 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

40 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

41 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                     

42 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

43 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

44 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

45 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

46 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                        

47 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam                                  

48 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                       

49 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                          

50 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

51 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  

52 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                   

53 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

54 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

55 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

56 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                    

57 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

58 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

59 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

60 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

61 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   

62 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment