La Vuelta Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/16/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 15

Sanchez wins stage; Menchov leads overall.

Velde (USA) Team CSC                              22.34

27 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                         23.02

28 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  23.46

29 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                               24.03

30 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               24.42

31 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                              25.56

32 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 25.59

33 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          27.04

34 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                   28.02

35 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                               30.33

36 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir           31.23

37 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               31.49

38 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                   33.02

39 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                  34.20

40 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       35.13

41 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                              35.49

42 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                       36.52

43 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              37.09

44 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                    37.35

45 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                           37.50

46 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            41.32

47 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         41.33

48 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                       42.03

49 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                          43.12

50 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            44.31

51 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               46.03

52 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                              49.36

53 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    50.04

54 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     50.17

55 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                              50.39

56 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          51.25

57 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              51.28

58 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                            53.51

59 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 54.27

60 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              55.24

61 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                            55.48

62 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     55.52

63 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                  55.55

64 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          56.28

65 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   56.43

66 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      56.58

67 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                  57.11

68 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                         58.26

69 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   58.27

70 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          58.45

71 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                              59.22

72 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                               1.01.44

73 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                1.03.02

74 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         1.03.48

75 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                      1.03.59

76 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        1.04.09

77 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                    1.05.39

78 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     1.05.50

79 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       1.05.53

80 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    1.06.58

81 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                         1.07.02

82 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                1.07.26

83 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                            1.08.56

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment