La Vuelta Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/16/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 15

Sanchez wins stage; Menchov leads overall.

                                 

62 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                      

63 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

64 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

65 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         

66 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

67 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

68 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

69 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                      10.31

70 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                               

71 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                   11.35

72 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

73 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

74 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                      14.41

75 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          

76 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                      

77 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                                  

78 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                         

79 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                        

80 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                

81 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

82 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

83 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

84 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

85 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

86 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

87 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                 17.11

88 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

89 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      22.15

90 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     

91 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

92 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                                    

93 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

94 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             

95 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    

96 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

97 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

98 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                       

99 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

100 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                     

101 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

102 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                                 

103 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                        

104 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                   

105 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                

106 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 

107 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

108 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                   

109 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

110 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

111 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

112 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

113 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

114 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

115 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

116 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

117 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                    

118 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                      

119 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      

120 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      

121 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                      

122 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

123 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

124 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

125 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

126 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment