La Vuelta Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 14

McCartney wins for Discovery Channel; Menchov maintains overall lead.

Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                      

126 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                                 

127 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                              

128 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                              

129 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                            

130 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                               

131 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                10.38

132 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                 10.43

133 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

134 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                      

135 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

136 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

137 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

138 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam                            

139 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                          

140 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

141 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                                   

142 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

143 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                      10.57

144 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                              11.09

145 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                              11.26

146 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

147 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

148 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

149 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

150 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                   

151 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                    

152 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                      

153 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

154 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

155 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

156 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                               12.00

157 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               

158 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                    17.08

DNS Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                  

DNS Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                      

DNF Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

DNF Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                              

DNF Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

DNF Seraf?n Mart?nez Acevedo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                        

DNF Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                   

DNF Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 14:
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank        57:45:47

2 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                             2.01

3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                 2.27

4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        3.02

5 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                      4.35

6 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            4.42

7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                             5.49

8 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                       5.56

9 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       6.28

10 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                        6.39

11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             7.13

12 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               7.58

13 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                    9.34

14 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           9.44

15 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                    11.02

16 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                            11.40

17 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   11.44

18 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        12.38

19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                    14.15

20 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment