La Vuelta Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 14

McCartney wins for Discovery Channel; Menchov maintains overall lead.

                               

61 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

62 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

63 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

64 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                  

65 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

66 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

67 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

68 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

69 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                         

70 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          

71 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

72 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                   

73 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

74 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                        

75 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

76 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   

77 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                        

78 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

79 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                    

80 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                             

81 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

82 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                

83 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

84 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

85 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       

86 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

87 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                        

88 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                          

89 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 

90 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

91 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                         

92 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            

93 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

94 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam                                  

95 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

96 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

97 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                      

98 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

99 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

100 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                              

101 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        

102 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

103 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                           

104 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      

105 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          

106 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                      

107 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

108 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

109 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir              

110 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                           

111 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

112 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                   

113 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

114 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

115 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

116 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        10.26

117 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                 

118 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

119 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                              

120 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

121 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                      

122 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

123 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                

124 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       

125 ?ngel

Pages

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment