La Vuelta Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 14

McCartney wins for Discovery Channel; Menchov maintains overall lead.

Please visit our sponsors.

 

September 14, 2007: Puerto Lumbreras ? Villacarrillo (207 km):

1 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        05:21:21

2 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            0.28

3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                0.50

4 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                        

5 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                      

6 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                      

7 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

8 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                   

9 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

10 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

11 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         2.22

12 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              10.05

13 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

14 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                       

15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

16 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                   

17 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                           

18 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

19 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                          

20 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

21 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

22 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

23 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               

24 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

25 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

26 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       

27 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                           

28 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         

29 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                 

30 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                         

31 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  

32 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               

33 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        

34 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                       

35 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           

36 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

37 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                                  

38 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

39 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          

40 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                                  

41 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                    

42 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

43 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

44 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

45 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

46 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

47 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

48 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    

49 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   

50 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

51 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

52 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

53 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

54 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   

55 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

56 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

57 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                      

58 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

59 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

60 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment