La Vuelta Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 13

Klier wins; Menchov maintains overall lead.

Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   52.20

77 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   52.31

78 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           52.33

79 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                           53.02

80 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                  53.26

81 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                            53.51

82 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                   54.24

83 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                 54.29

84 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  54.43

85 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                              54.56

86 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                        55.40

87 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         56.17

88 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         57.15

89 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              57.23

90 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                   58.14

91 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          58.23

92 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       58.48

93 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             1.00.49

94 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     1.01.44

95 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     1.01.59

96 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.03.01

97 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                            1.03.45

98 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                 1.06.05

99 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           1.06.06

100 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                1.06.16

101 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                     1.06.59

102 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                1.07.17

103 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   1.07.24

104 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              1.07.31

105 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                  1.08.10

106 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                1.09.29

107 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     1.09.32

108 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         1.09.36

109 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        1.09.37

110 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           1.10.38

111 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            1.10.46

112 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                  1.10.50

113 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        1.11.09

114 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         1.11.22

115 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             1.11.39

116 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.12.46

117 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                        1.13.30

118 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                          1.14.19

119 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         1.14.29

120 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                    1.14.47

121 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                1.15.00

122 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                           1.15.32

123 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         1.16.33

124 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                   1.17.16

125 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                    1.18.26

126 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                             1.18.31

127 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           1.18.33

128 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      1.18.49

129 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam                      1.19.50

130 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                  1.20.09

131 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              1.21.26

132 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                             1.22.58

133 Alessandro

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment