La Vuelta Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 13

Klier wins; Menchov maintains overall lead.

Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   11.44

19 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        12.38

20 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                    14.15

21 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                         15.08

22 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                               16.06

23 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                               16.17

24 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                            16.44

25 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                18.05

26 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 18.28

27 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                         19.11

28 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  21.55

29 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                               22.12

30 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               22.51

31 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          23.13

32 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                              24.05

33 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                   24.11

34 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                 25.33

35 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                               26.42

36 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       26.54

37 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir           27.32

38 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               28.29

39 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     28.43

40 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                              29.58

41 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                          31.15

42 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                   31.23

43 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                     

44 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                              31.58

45 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                  32.08

46 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                       33.01

47 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                           33.38

48 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              33.50

49 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                            33.53

50 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            34.05

51 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     34.18

52 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                    35.44

53 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                         36.52

54 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          37.25

55 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               37.44

56 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                       38.12

57 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            38.24

58 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 40.27

59 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    41.45

60 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                              42.20

61 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              42.33

62 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          42.35

63 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      42.58

64 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               44.08

65 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                              44.51

66 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          44.59

67 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      45.24

68 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                  48.52

69 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         48.57

70 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                          49.59

71 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          50.06

72 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                              51.03

73 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                      51.39

74 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         51.53

75 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                  52.04

76 Manuel Vazquez

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment