La Vuelta Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 13

Klier wins; Menchov maintains overall lead.

Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                      

129 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        

130 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                      

131 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          

132 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

133 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

134 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                              

135 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        

136 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

137 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

138 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

139 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

140 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

141 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

142 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                          

143 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                          

144 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

145 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                                 

146 Seraf?n Mart?nez Acevedo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                        

147 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                     

148 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

149 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

150 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

151 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                       

152 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                     

153 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                      

154 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                                   

155 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

156 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

157 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                5.17

158 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                    5.20

159 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       5.34

160 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam                         5.43

161 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            5.47

162 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                   

163 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  6.39

164 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           8.54

165 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia                              10.49

166 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          11.50

DNS Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                              

DNS Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   

DNS Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 13:
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank        52:14:21

2 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                             2.01

3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                 2.27

4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        3.02

5 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       4.35

6 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            4.42

7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                             5.49

8 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                       5.56

9 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             6.28

10 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                        6.39

11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             7.13

12 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               7.58

13 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                    9.34

14 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                9.39

15 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           9.44

16 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                    11.02

17 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                            11.40

18

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment