La Vuelta Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 13

Klier wins; Menchov maintains overall lead.

Please visit our sponsors.

 

September 14, 2007: Hellin ? Torre-Pacheco (176 km):

1 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team        04:01:52

2 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                 0.01

3 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 0.24

4 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                             4.03

5 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                  

6 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

7 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                                   

8 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                        

9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

10 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                           

11 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                   

12 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                          

13 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

14 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

15 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                   

16 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                  

17 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                          

18 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                

19 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                           

20 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

21 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

22 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                          

23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               

24 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

25 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                       

26 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                   

27 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                    

28 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                        

29 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                          

30 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                   

31 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                        

32 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

33 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

34 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                        

35 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

36 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        

37 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                   

38 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       

39 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

40 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                

41 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

42 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   

43 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

44 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

45 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                      

46 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

47 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                         

48 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

49 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

50 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

51 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

52 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

53 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

54 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                               

55 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                       

56 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                         

57 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                               

58 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

59 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

60 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               

61 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

62 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

63 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

64 Bert Grabsch (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment