La Vuelta Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/13/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 12

Petacchi wins again as Menchov maintains overall lead.

- Innergetic                          49.00

73 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          49.07

74 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                              51.03

75 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                  51.05

76 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   51.21

77 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   51.32

78 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                      51.39

79 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         51.53

80 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                  52.27

81 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           52.33

82 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           52.52

83 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                           53.02

84 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                              54.13

85 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                   54.24

86 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                 54.29

87 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  54.43

88 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         55.18

89 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                        55.40

90 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                   57.15

91 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

92 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              57.23

93 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          58.23

94 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       58.48

95 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     1.00.28

96 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     1.00.45

97 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.02.02

98 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                            1.02.46

99 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         1.03.22

100 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            1.04.28

101 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          1.05.07

102 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                1.05.17

103 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                     1.06.00

104 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                1.06.05

105 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                1.06.18

106 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   1.06.25

107 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              1.06.32

108 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                  1.07.11

109 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         1.07.52

110 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                1.08.30

111 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     1.08.33

112 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        1.08.38

113 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           1.09.39

114 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            1.09.47

115 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             1.09.55

116 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         1.10.23

117 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                  1.10.50

118 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                        1.12.31

119 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.12.46

120 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                          1.13.20

121 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                    1.13.48

122 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         1.14.29

123 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                           1.14.33

124 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                1.15.00

125 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         1.15.34

126 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                   1.16.17

127 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                    1.17.27

128 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           1.17.34

129 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment