La Vuelta Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/13/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 12

Petacchi wins again as Menchov maintains overall lead.

Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

65 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                 

66 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

67 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

68 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         

69 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

70 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

71 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                             

72 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

73 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

74 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        

75 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    

76 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

77 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

78 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           

79 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                 

80 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

81 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                        

82 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                         

83 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

84 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                   

85 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

86 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                      

87 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

88 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

89 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

90 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

91 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     

92 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

93 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               

94 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

95 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                           

96 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   

97 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                        

98 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

99 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                      

100 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

101 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                    

102 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                      

103 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                                  

104 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                          

105 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

106 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

107 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                              

108 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                      

109 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                   

110 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

111 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                      

112 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                      

113 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                          

114 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

115 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                 

116 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

117 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     

118 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                   

119 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

120 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        0.16

121 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      

122 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                                1.15

123 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

124 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                           1.23

125 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         1.50

126 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      2.03

127 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment