La Vuelta Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/13/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 12

Petacchi wins again as Menchov maintains overall lead.

Please visit our sponsors.

 

September 13, 2007: Algemesi ? Hellin (175 km):

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram        03:41:01

2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

3 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

4 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

5 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                  

6 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                        

7 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

8 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

9 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

10 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

11 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

12 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                          

13 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

14 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                                    

15 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                       

16 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

17 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 

18 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          

19 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                                  

20 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

21 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

22 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

23 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

24 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

25 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

26 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               

27 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                          

28 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                          

29 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

30 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

31 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

32 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             

33 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                         

34 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                

35 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

36 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

37 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                   

38 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

39 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  

40 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

41 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                    

42 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                      

43 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                   

44 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                   

45 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                       

46 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                     

47 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

48 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

49 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   

50 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                          

51 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

52 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

53 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

54 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

55 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               

56 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   

57 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                                  

58 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                    

59 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                  

60 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       

61 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

62 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       

63 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                  

64 St?phane

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment