La Vuelta Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 11

Finally a win for Petacchi; Menchov maintains overall lead.

Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                          46.40

73 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                  47.53

74 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         48.57

75 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          49.07

76 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                  50.07

77 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                            50.47

78 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                              51.03

79 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                  51.05

80 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   51.21

81 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   51.32

82 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                      51.39

83 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

84 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         51.53

85 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           52.33

86 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                        53.20

87 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                              54.13

88 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                   54.24

89 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                 54.29

90 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  54.43

91 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         55.18

92 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         55.25

93 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          55.39

94 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                   57.15

95 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              57.23

96 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       57.44

97 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       58.48

98 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    59.42

99 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     1.00.45

100 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                           1.02.46

101 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        1.03.22

102 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                     1.03.40

103 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   1.04.05

104 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                1.04.13

105 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            1.04.28

106 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         1.05.06

107 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          1.05.07

108 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                1.05.17

109 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                1.05.49

110 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              1.06.32

111 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        1.06.33

112 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                  1.07.11

113 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            1.07.27

114 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     1.08.17

115 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                1.08.30

116 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                1.08.53

117 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           1.09.39

118 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             1.09.55

119 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         1.10.23

120 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                  1.10.50

121 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                          1.11.00

122 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                           1.12.13

123 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                        1.12.31

124 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.12.46

125 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         1.13.14

126 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                    1.13.48

127 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                   1.14.14

128 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         1.14.29

129 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                    1.14.41

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment