La Vuelta Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 11

Finally a win for Petacchi; Menchov maintains overall lead.

Team                                        

66 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

67 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                    

68 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

69 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

70 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

71 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                        

72 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

73 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             

74 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

75 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

76 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

77 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                      

78 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   

79 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                          

80 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

81 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

82 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

83 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

84 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                      

85 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

86 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

87 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                        

88 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            

89 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

90 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   

91 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

92 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

93 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

94 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

95 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

96 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

97 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

98 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

99 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                  

100 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                   

101 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

102 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               

103 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                     

104 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 

105 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                                 

106 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                                 

107 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          

108 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

109 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

110 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           

111 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

112 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

113 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                          

114 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

115 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

116 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                              

117 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 0.23

118 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                0.25

119 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     0.28

120 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                    0.31

121 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

122 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                    0.43

123 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir           0.44

124 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

125 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                      0.46

126 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                          

127 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment