La Vuelta Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 11

Finally a win for Petacchi; Menchov maintains overall lead.

Please visit our sponsors.

 

		September 12, 2007: Castellon ?Algemesi (192 km): 			

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram        04:45:34

2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                           

4 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

5 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

6 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 

7 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

8 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

10 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                      

11 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                 

12 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               

13 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

14 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

15 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                       

16 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

17 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

18 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

19 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                   

20 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

21 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                                    

22 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                          

23 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

24 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                       

25 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

26 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

27 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

28 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

29 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               

30 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

31 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                         

32 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                   

33 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                   

34 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    

35 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                          

36 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                          

37 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                             

38 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                         

39 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

40 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                   

41 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

42 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                                  

43 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                       

44 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       

45 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    

46 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

47 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                      

48 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

49 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

50 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               

51 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       

52 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                       

53 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

54 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                

55 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                   

56 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam                                  

57 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

58 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          

59 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

60 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

61 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

62 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                       

63 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  

64 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

65 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment