Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/22/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Bennati wins stage; Visconti maintains overall lead.

Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                   1.14.40
118 Steven Cummings (GBr) Barloworld                                               1.14.54
119 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                                     1.15.18
120 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                                    1.16.54
121 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                                          1.17.14
122 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                          1.18.18
123 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                                     1.19.13
124 Dionisio Galparsoro Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         1.19.30
125 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                          1.20.02
126 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                                1.20.42
127 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                        1.20.49
128 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                       1.21.39
129 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                               1.21.45
130 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                           1.21.57
131 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              1.22.20
132 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld                                            1.24.17
133 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road                                               1.25.41
134 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                   1.26.09
135 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                   1.26.11
136 Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road                                               1.26.32
137 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                          1.27.29
138 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                             1.27.41
139 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            1.28.19
140 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                                 1.29.11
141 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         1.30.06
142 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes                                             1.30.28
143 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                                            1.31.12
144 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) CSF Group Navigare                            1.31.18
145 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Liquigas                                                   1.31.47
146 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 1.32.42
147 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                                  1.37.34
148 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                            1.37.49
149 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road                                            1.38.04
150 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                                 1.38.19
151 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                            1.38.55
152 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                                   1.39.21
153 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                         1.39.35
154 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                                 1.41.10
155 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team High Road                                           1.42.12
156 André Greipel (Ger) Team High Road                                             1.42.42
157 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                                       1.46.52
158 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30           1.47.37
159 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                               1.48.09
160 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              1.49.43
161 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott                  1.49.52
162 Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                          1.50.42
163 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     1.56.45
164 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                  1.56.52
165 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Scott                                2.00.22
166 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                  2.00.45
167 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                                    2.05.02
168 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                               2.09.14
169 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                    2.17.54

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment