2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/22/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 4

Team Sky's Rigoberto Uran sprints to stage 4 victory in Tour of Catalonia 2012 ahead of Denis Menchov of Team Katusha and Team Liquigas-Cannondale's Sylvester Szmyd.

Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Project 1t4i
74 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team
75 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
76 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural
77 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:11:33
78 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:11:49
79 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 0:14:58
80 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
81 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
82 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
83 Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:16:00
84 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat 0:16:40
85 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
86 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:17:04
87 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:18:02
88 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:18:24
89 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:18:55
90 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
91 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:19:53
92 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:20:13
93 Allan Davis (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
94 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) GreenEdge Cycling Team
95 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
96 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia
97 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
98 Denis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
99 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
100 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
101 Yann Huguet (Fra) Project 1t4i
102 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
104 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Project 1t4i
105 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:21:30
106 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
107 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
108 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
109 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
110 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:21:39
111 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:23:39
112 Brett Lancaster (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
113 José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia 0:24:55
114 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
115 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Andalucia
116 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia
117 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Project 1t4i
118 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia
119 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
120 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
121 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
122 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:27:01
123 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:28:21
124 Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia
125 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
127 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
128 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:30:51
129 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 0:31:16
130 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Caja Rural
131 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja Rural 0:33:48

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment