2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/21/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 3

Team Astana's Janez Brajkovic climbs to stage victory in Volta a Catalunya queen stage ahead of Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep's Michal Golas and Mikael Cherel of AG2R La Mondiale.

Team
78 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Caja Rural
80 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
81 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
82 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
83 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Project 1t4i
84 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Project 1t4i
85 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:04:51
86 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:58
87 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
88 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
89 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
90 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
91 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:05:18
92 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:07:07
93 Brett Lancaster (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
94 José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia 0:08:23
95 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha Team
97 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
98 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
99 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Andalucia
100 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team
101 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Project 1t4i
102 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
103 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
104 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
105 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
106 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
107 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia
108 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
109 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
110 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural
111 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia
112 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
113 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Project 1t4i
114 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
115 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
116 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
117 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
118 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:10:29
119 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
120 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:10:49
121 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:11:49
122 Jordi Simon (Spa) Andalucia
123 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
124 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
125 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
127 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
128 Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:14:04
129 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:14:19
130 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 0:14:44
131 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Caja Rural
132 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat
133 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
134 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
135 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:15:04
136 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja Rural 0:17:16

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment