2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/20/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Volta a Catalunya Results - Stage 2

Michael Albasini claims additional stage victory in 2012 Volta a Catalunya and maintains overall race lead.

Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
71 Allan Davis (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
72 Yann Huguet (Fra) Project 1t4i
73 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
74 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia
75 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
76 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
77 Denis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
78 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) GreenEdge Cycling Team
79 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Caja Rural
81 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Project 1t4i
82 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
83 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team
84 Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
85 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
86 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
88 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
89 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
90 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
91 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia
92 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
93 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
94 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
95 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Project 1t4i
96 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
97 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
98 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
99 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
101 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:17
102 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:19
103 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
104 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:26
105 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
106 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
107 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
108 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
109 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
110 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
111 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:05:35
112 Brett Lancaster (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
113 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
114 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:06:51
115 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Andalucia
116 José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia
117 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia
118 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
119 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia
120 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team
121 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha Team
122 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
123 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
124 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
125 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
126 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Barracuda
127 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Caja Rural
128 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
129 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda
130 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
131 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
132 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
133 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
134 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
135 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Project 1t4i
136 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
137 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Project 1t4i
138 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
139 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
140 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
141 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
142 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:08:57
143 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
144 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
145 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Pro Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment