2012 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/9/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 1

Team Liquigas-Cannondale's Peter Sagan powers to victory and overall race lead in opening individual time trial of 2012 Tour de Suisse.

(Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
118 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Barracuda 0:01:04
119 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
120 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
121 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:01:05
122 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:06
123 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
124 Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:07
125 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
126 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
127 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
128 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:08
129 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
130 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
131 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
132 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:09
133 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:10
134 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
135 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:01:11
136 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 0:01:12
137 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
138 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:13
139 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
140 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
141 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 0:01:14
142 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
143 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
144 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:01:15
145 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
146 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:17
147 David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
148 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:01:18
149 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:19
150 Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:01:20
151 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
152 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
153 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team 0:01:22
154 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:01:26
155 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:27
156 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:29
157 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:31
158 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:32
159 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:40
160 Will Routley (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:50

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment