2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/13/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Chris Horner tries to defend his overall lead in the final individual time trial of Tirreno-Adriatico 2012. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Chris Horner tries to defend his overall lead in the final individual time trial of Tirreno-Adriatico 2012. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

Fabian Cancellara powers to victory in Tirreno-Adriatico individual time trial; Vincenzo Nibali crowned 2012 Tirreno-Adriatico champion.

Acqua & Sapone
68 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
69 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:00:56
70 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
71 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
72 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:57
73 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:58
74 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
75 Juan Horrach Ripoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:59
76 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
77 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
78 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:01
79 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
80 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
81 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
82 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
83 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
84 Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:02
85 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
86 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
87 Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team
88 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
89 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:03
90 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:04
91 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
92 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:01:05
93 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
94 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
95 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
96 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:07
98 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
99 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 0:01:08
100 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
101 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:09
102 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
103 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
104 Ego Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
105 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
106 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
107 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:10
108 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
109 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
110 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:01:11
111 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:12
112 Jurgen Wandewalle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
113 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
114 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda 0:01:13
115 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:01:14
116 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:16
117 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:17
118 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:01:18
119 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
120 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:19
121 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:20
123 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda 0:01:22
124 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:23
125 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:24
126 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:25
127 Wilson Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
128 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:01:26
129 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
130 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
131 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:32
132 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:01:34
133 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment