2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/12/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Joaquim Rodriguez of Team Katusha attacks and wins stage 6 of Tirreno-Adriatico 2012 in Offida; Team RadioShack-Nissan's Christopher Horner maintains overall Tirreno-Adriatico lead before tomorrow's decisive individual time trial.

(Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
140 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
141 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda
142 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
143 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
144 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
145 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team
146 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat
147 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
148 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNS Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Team BMC Racing (Fever)
DNS Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
DNS Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team
DNS Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky Procycling
DNF Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Sky Procycling
DNF Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky Procycling
DNF Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda
DNF Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
DNF Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky Procycling
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

Watch video highlights from all stages of the 2012 Tirreno-Adriatico in our Roadcycling.com video section.

Overall 2012 Tirreno-Adriatico rankings before tomorrow's decisive individual time trial:
1 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack-Nissan    29:27:06
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team 0:00:05
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:06
4 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:45
5 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:47
6 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:48
7 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:50
8 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:15
9 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:21
10 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:22
11 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:24
12 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:01:35
13 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:01:43
14 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:57
15 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:02:19
16 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:42
17 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:02:49
18 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:02:52
19 Jose Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:58
20 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:05
21 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:12
22 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:04:31
23 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:06:40
24 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:50
25 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:08:23
26 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:09:06
27 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:10:24
28 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:10:34
29 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:11:49
30 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team BMC Racing 0:12:24
31 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing 0:12:37
32 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:12:38

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment