2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/12/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Joaquim Rodriguez of Team Katusha attacks and wins stage 6 of Tirreno-Adriatico 2012 in Offida; Team RadioShack-Nissan's Christopher Horner maintains overall Tirreno-Adriatico lead before tomorrow's decisive individual time trial.

Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:39
68 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
69 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
70 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
71 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
72 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
73 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
74 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
75 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:03:50
77 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 0:04:22
78 Jérome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
79 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
80 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:04:39
81 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
82 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:05:16
84 Jurgen Wandewalle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:05:28
85 Juan Horrach Ripoll (Spa) Katusha Team
86 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
87 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
88 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
89 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
90 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:08
91 Ego Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
92 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
93 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:06:28
94 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
95 Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team
96 Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
97 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:06:53
98 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team
99 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
100 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
101 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
102 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:07:45
103 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
104 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
105 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda
106 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:09:13
107 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
108 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:12:58
109 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:14:06
110 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
111 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
112 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
113 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:16:20
114 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
115 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:16:25
116 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
118 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda
119 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
120 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
121 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
122 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
123 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
124 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
125 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
126 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
127 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
128 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
129 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
130 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
131 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
132 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
133 Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team
134 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
135 Wilson Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
136 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
137 Robinson Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
138 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
139 Angelo Pagani

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment