2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/9/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Team Sky's Edvald Boasson Hagen sprints to stage 3 victory in 2012 Tirreno-Adriatico; Matthew Goss keeps overall Tirreno-Adriatico lead before tomorrow's stage 4.

(Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:18
106 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:20
107 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
108 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
109 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
110 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
111 Jose Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:21
112 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team
113 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
114 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
115 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
116 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
117 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:22
118 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:23
119 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:28
120 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
121 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
122 Ego Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
123 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
124 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
125 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
126 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:32
127 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:01:37
128 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:43
129 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:01:48
130 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
131 Robinson Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
132 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda 0:01:49
133 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:01
134 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:06
135 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:33
136 Juan Horrach Ripoll (Spa) Katusha Team
137 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda 0:02:46
138 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:49
139 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:02:53
140 Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 0:03:11
141 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
142 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:03:16
143 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:03:19
144 Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:35
145 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
146 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
147 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:03:40
148 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:04:00
149 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 0:04:04
150 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:04:11
151 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 0:04:14
152 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:04:18
153 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:34
154 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:37
155 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
156 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:07:19
157 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team 0:07:56
158 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:08:06
159 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:08:15
160 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:08:56
161 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:10:06
162 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda 0:11:50
163 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
164 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:12:00
165 Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:12:02
166 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank 0:12:11
167 Wilson Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:13:18
168 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
169 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
170 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
171 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment