2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/8/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

World Champion Mark Cavendish of Team Sky Procycling sprints to stage 2 victory in 2012 Tirreno-Adriatico; Matthew Goss defends overall Tirreno-Adriatico lead before tomorrow's stage 3.

Team
108 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:01:06
109 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:09
110 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
111 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
112 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
113 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
114 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:17
115 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
116 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
117 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
118 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
119 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:18
120 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team
121 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
122 Jose Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
123 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
124 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
125 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
126 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:19
127 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:23
128 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:25
129 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
130 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
131 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
132 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
133 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
134 Ego Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
135 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:29
136 Wilson Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:01:45
137 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
138 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
139 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
140 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
141 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
142 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
143 Robinson Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
144 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda 0:01:46
145 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:58
146 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:03
147 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:02:09
148 Juan Horrach Ripoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:02:30
149 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
150 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda 0:02:43
151 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:46
152 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:02:53
153 Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 0:03:08
154 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
155 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:03:13
156 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
157 Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:32
158 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
159 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
160 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:03:37
161 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:03:57
162 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 0:04:01
163 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:04:08
164 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 0:04:11
165 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:31
166 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:34
167 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
168 Baden Cooke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:06:51
169 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:07:16
170 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:07:26
171 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:08:03
172 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:09:39
173 Jens Mouris (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:10:03
174 Svein Tuft (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:11:16
175

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment