2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/8/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

World Champion Mark Cavendish of Team Sky Procycling sprints to stage 2 victory in 2012 Tirreno-Adriatico; Matthew Goss defends overall Tirreno-Adriatico lead before tomorrow's stage 3.

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
38 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
39 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:39
40 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
41 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
42 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
43 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
44 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
45 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
46 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:40
47 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
48 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
49 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
50 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
51 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:43
52 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol Team 0:00:45
58 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
59 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
60 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
61 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
62 Jurgen Wandewalle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
63 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
64 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:46
65 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
66 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
67 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
68 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
69 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
70 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
71 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:00:47
72 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
73 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
74 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
75 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
76 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
77 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:51
78 Jérome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
79 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
80 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
81 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
82 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
83 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
84 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
85 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
86 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
87 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
88 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:55
89 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
90 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
91 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
92 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
93 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
94 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:57
95 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
96 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
97 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
98 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
99 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
100 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
101 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:58
102 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
103 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
104 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
105 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
106 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:04
107 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment