2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/8/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

World Champion Mark Cavendish of Team Sky Procycling sprints to stage 2 victory in 2012 Tirreno-Adriatico; Matthew Goss defends overall Tirreno-Adriatico lead before tomorrow's stage 3.

(CRc) Movistar Team
72 Wilson Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
73 Jose Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
74 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
76 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
77 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
78 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
79 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
80 Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team
81 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
82 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
83 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
84 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
85 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
86 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
87 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
88 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
89 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
90 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
91 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
92 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
93 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
94 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
95 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
96 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
97 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda
98 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
99 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
100 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
101 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
102 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
103 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
104 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
107 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
108 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
109 Ego Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
110 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
111 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
112 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
113 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
114 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
115 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
116 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
117 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
118 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
119 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
120 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
121 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
122 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
123 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
124 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
125 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
126 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
127 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
128 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
129 Juan Horrach Ripoll (Spa) Katusha Team
130 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
131 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
132 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
133 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
134 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
135 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
136 Jurgen Wandewalle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
137 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
138 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
139 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
140 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
141 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
142 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
143 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment