2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/7/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team BMC working to defend Cadel Evans' victory in last year's Tirreno-Adriatico. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team BMC working to defend Cadel Evans' victory in last year's Tirreno-Adriatico. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

Team GreenEdge powers to team time trial victory in stage 1 of Tirreno-Adriatico 2012 ahead of Team RadioShack-Nissan and Team Garmin-Barracuda. Matt Goss leads Tirreno-Adriatico overall before tomorrow's stage 2.

Inox
123 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:17
124 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
125 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
126 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
127 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
128 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
129 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 0:01:18
130 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
131 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team
132 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
133 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
134 Jose Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
135 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
136 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:19
137 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:23
138 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:25
139 Ego Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
140 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
141 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
142 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
143 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
144 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
145 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:29
146 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:01:45
147 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
148 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
149 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
150 Robinson Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
151 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
152 Wilson Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
153 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
154 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda 0:01:46
155 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:58
156 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:03
157 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:02:09
158 Juan Horrach Ripoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:02:30
159 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
160 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda 0:02:43
161 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:46
162 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:02:53
163 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 0:03:08
164 Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
165 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:03:13
166 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
167 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:03:32
168 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
169 Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team
170 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:03:37
171 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:03:57
172 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat 0:04:01
173 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 0:04:11
174 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:31
175 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:34
176 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment