2012 TD Bank Philadelphia International Cycling Championship Results

News & Results

06/3/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 TD Bank Philadelphia International Cycling Championship Results

Team Type 1 - Sanofi's Alexander Serebryakov sprints to win in 2012 TD Bank Philadelphia International Cycling Championship followed by teammate Aldo Ino Ilesic and Team Exergy's legendary Fred Rodriguez.

Team Type 1 - Sanofi's Alexander Serebryakov sprints to win in 2012 TD Bank Philadelphia International Cycling Championship followed by teammate Aldo Ino Ilesic and Team Exergy's legendary Fred Rodriguez.

June 3, 2012: TD Bank Philadelphia International Cycling Championship 2012: Philadelphia-Philadelphia (199.6 km):
1 Aleksandr Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi     04:32:06
2 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
3 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy
4 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
5 John Murphy (USA) Kenda - 5 Hour Energy
6 Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum Cycling P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
8 Robert Förster (Ger) Team UnitedHealthcare
9 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
10 Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda - 5 Hour Energy
11 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling
12 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda - 5 Hour Energy
13 Eric Young (USA) Bissell Cycling
14 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15 Muhamad Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
16 Zachary Bell (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
17 Tyler Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
18 Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
19 Cesar Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
20 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
21 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
22 Henrik Abom (Swe) Team Cykelcity.Se P/B Pureenergy Cycling-Proair Hfa
23 Thomas Brown (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/Smartstop
24 Martz Alder (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
25 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
26 Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy
27 Clay Murfet (Aus) Team Mountain Khakis/Smartstop
28 Karl Menzies (Aus) Team UnitedHealthcare
29 Adam Myerson (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/Smartstop
30 Carlos Alzate Escobar (Col) Team Exergy
31 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
32 Chris Monteleone (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/Smartstop
33 Jesper Hansen (Den) Danish National Team
34 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda - 5 Hour Energy
35 Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum Cycling P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
36 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Optum Cycling P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
37 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
38 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
39 Mike Stone (USA) BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
40 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
41 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home
42 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Team UnitedHealthcare
43 Chad Beyer (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
44 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling
45 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
46 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/Smartstop
47 Paul Mach (USA) Kenda - 5 Hour Energy
48 Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï.Com - Gaspesien
49 Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï.Com - Gaspesien
50 Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda - 5 Hour Energy
51 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
52 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
53 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.Se P/B Pureenergy Cycling-Proair Hfa
54 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
55 Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy
56 Alexander Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
57 Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech Powered By C10
58 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment