2012 Santos Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

News & Results

01/20/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Katusha's Oscar Freire grabs stage victory in sprint.
Team Katusha's Oscar Freire grabs stage victory in sprint.

2012 Santos Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

Team Katusha's Oscar Freire grabs stage victory in sprint as Team BMC Racing's Martin Kohler regains overall race lead in 2012 Santos Tour Down Under.

January 20, 2012: 2012 Santos Tour Down Under: Stage 4: Norwood-Tanunda (132 km):
1 Oscar Freire (Spa) Katusha    03:08:34
2 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
4 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky Procycling
5 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank
6 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar
7 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
8 Kristijan Koren (Svk) Liquigas - Cannondale
9 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM
10 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Barracuda
11 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
12 Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar
13 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
14 Vincente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto-Belisol
15 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Movistar
16 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha
17 Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGE
18 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
19 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky Procycling
20 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Team BMC Racing
21 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank
22 Xavier Florencio Cabrè (Spa) Katusha
23 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar
24 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
25 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha
27 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
28 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
29 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
30 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
31 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Martin Kohler (Sui) Team BMC Racing
33 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar
34 Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
35 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Barracuda
36 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Sky Procycling
37 Gorka Izagirre Inausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
38 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE
39 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
40 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank
41 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
42 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
43 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
44 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD
45 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
46 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Garmin-Barracuda
47 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Team BMC Racing
48 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
49 Mathias Frank (Sui) Team BMC Racing 0:00:38
50 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC 0:07:45
51 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha
52 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ - BigMat
53 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol
54 Stuart O'grady (Aus) GreenEDGE
55 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
56 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
58 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
59 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM
60 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
61 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM
62 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM
63 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
64 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar
65 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
66 David Lopez (Spa) Movistar
67 Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
68 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
69 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
70 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
71 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
72 Tom Palmer (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
73 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM
74 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
75 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
76 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
77 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
78 Mattéo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
80 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment