2012 Santos Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

News & Results

01/17/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Santos Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

Team Lotto-Belisol's Andre Greipel powers to stage victory ahead of Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD) and Hutarovich of Team FDJ-BigMat.

32 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
33 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
34 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
35 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil -DCM
36 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC
37 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Movistar
38 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39 Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGE
40 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar
41 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
42 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil -DCM
43 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
44 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
46 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
47 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
48 Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
49 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
50 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
51 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha
52 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
53 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
54 David Lopez (Spa) Movistar
55 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
56 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas - Cannondale
57 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank
58 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC
59 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
60 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank
61 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar
62 Oscar Freire (Spa) Katusha
63 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCM
64 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD
65 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Barracuda
67 Adrián Saez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar
69 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda
70 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
71 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
72 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
73 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
75 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC
76 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
77 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank
78 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ - BigMat
79 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC
80 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
81 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
82 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
83 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
84 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana
85 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Astana
86 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
87 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC
88 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
89 Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
90 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
91 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
92 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
93 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
94 Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar
95 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar
96 Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
97 Matt Goss (Aus) GreenEDGE
98 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) GreenEDGE
99 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
100 Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEDGE
101 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana
102 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE
103 Stuart O'grady (Aus) GreenEDGE
104 Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
105 Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGE
106 Dmitri Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
107 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana
108 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
109 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
110 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
111 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol
112 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
113 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
114 Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC
115 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Barracuda
116 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda
117 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank
118 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha
119 Steele Von Hoff

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment