2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 8

News & Results

03/11/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 8

Great Britain's Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky) climbs to victory in final mountain time trial and secures overall victory in 2012 Paris-Nice.

March 11, 2012: 2012 Paris-Nice: Stage 8: Nice-Col d'Eze (9.5 km individual mountain time trial):
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling    00:19:12
2 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:00:02
3 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:33
4 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team 0:00:47
5 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:00:51
6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:52
7 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:58
8 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:59
9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
10 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:01:06
11 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
12 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat 0:01:07
13 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:15
14 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
15 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:01:16
16 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:21
17 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:26
18 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:27
19 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
20 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:01:28
21 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:32
22 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:33
23 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:35
24 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team
25 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:37
26 Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:41
27 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:01:43
28 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:01:44
29 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
30 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
31 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:01:46
32 David Lelay (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:01:48
33 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
34 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Project 1T4i 0:01:49
35 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
36 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:52
37 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:54
38 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
39 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:01:55
40 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:01:57
41 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:01:58
42 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:02:01
43 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:03
44 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:02:08
45 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:02:09
46 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team
47 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 0:02:17
48 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:18
49 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:21
50 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:02:22
51 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:02:23
52 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:24
53 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:27
54 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
55 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
56 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:02:29
57 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:31
58 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:33
59 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:02:34
60 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
61 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:02:36
62 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:37
63 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan 0:02:38
64 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
65 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
66 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:42
67 Simon Clarke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:02:43
68 Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment