2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/10/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

Thomas de Gendt of Team Vacansoleil rides to stage victory in Paris-Nice 2012 as; Bradley Wiggins of Team Sky retains the yellow jersey before tomorrow's final stage.

March 10, 2012: 2012 Paris-Nice: Stage 7: Sisteron-Nice (218 km):
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM    05:11:48
2 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:06:18
3 John Degenkolb (Ger) Project 1T4i 0:09:24
4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol Team
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team
6 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
7 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM
8 Simon Clarke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
9 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team
10 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
11 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
12 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
13 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
14 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R La Mondiale
15 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda
16 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
17 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
18 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
19 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
20 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
21 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
22 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
23 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
24 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
25 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
26 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
27 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
29 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
30 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
31 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
32 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
33 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
34 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling
35 Matthew Wilson (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
36 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
37 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
38 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
39 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
40 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
41 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
42 Grischa Jan Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
43 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
44 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
45 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team
46 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
47 Simon Geschke (Ger) Project 1T4i
48 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
49 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
50 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
51 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team
52 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
53 Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
54 David Lelay (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
55 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda
56 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
57 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
58 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
59 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
60 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
61 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
62 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team
63 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team
64 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
65 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
66 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
67 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
68 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda
69 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
70 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
71 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
72 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM
73 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
74 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
75 Leonardo Bertagnolli

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment