2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/9/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

Luis Leon Sanchez of Team Rabobank climbs to stage 6 win in Paris-Nice 2012; Bradley Wiggins of Team Sky retains the yellow jersey.

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
152 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD
153 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
154 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
155 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
156 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
DNS Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
DNS Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM
DNS Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
DNS Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNS Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
DNF Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
DNF Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

Overall Paris-Nice 2012 rankings after stage 6:
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky Procycling    22:31:52
2 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:00:06
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:10
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:18
5 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team 0:00:37
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team BMC Racing 0:00:39
7 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:46
8 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat 0:01:06
9 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:16
10 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team 0:01:21
11 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team 0:02:24
12 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:46
13 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:27
14 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:03:34
15 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
16 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:03:37
17 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:42
18 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:04:09
19 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:20
20 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat 0:04:24
21 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
22 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:04:27
23 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:04:36
24 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:04:45
25 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:04:47
26 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:51
27 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:04:58
28 Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:05:05
29 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:05:06
30 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:05:13
31 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:05:14
32 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:05:25
33 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:05:34
34 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team 0:06:07
35 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:20
36 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:22
37 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:25
38 Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:06:43
39 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team 0:07:11
40 David Lelay (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:07:17
41 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:07:46
42 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:08:16
43 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08:29
44 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:09:12
45 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:09:15
46 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:09:22
47 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:09:59
48 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat 0:10:17
49 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:11:47
50 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:12:07
51 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:12:19
52 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:12:46
53 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:13:05
54 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:13:08
55 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:13:19
56 Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1T4i 0:13:21
57 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment