2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/7/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Gianni Meersman claims stage victory for Lotto-Belisol in stage 4 of Paris-Nice 2012; Bradley Wiggins of Team Sky maintains overall Paris-Nice race lead.

March 7, 2012: 2012 Paris-Nice: Stage 4: Brive la Gaillarde-Rodez (182 km):
1 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team     04:21:01
2 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
3 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
4 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team
5 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
6 Simon Geschke (Ger) Project 1T4i
7 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R La Mondiale
8 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team
9 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
10 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
11 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
13 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda
14 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team
15 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
16 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team
17 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
18 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
19 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
20 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
21 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
22 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team
23 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
24 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
25 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
26 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
27 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
28 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
29 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
30 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
31 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
32 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
33 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
34 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
35 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) GreenEdge Cycling Team
36 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
37 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
38 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
39 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
40 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
41 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
42 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
43 David Lelay (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
44 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
45 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
46 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
47 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM
48 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
49 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Project 1T4i
50 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
51 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
52 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
53 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
54 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
55 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
56 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
57 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
58 Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1T4i 0:00:29
59 Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team
60 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:39
61 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:00:54
62 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
63 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
64 Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
65 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
66 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
67 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
68 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
69 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
70 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
71 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
72 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM
73 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
74 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
75 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat 0:01:19
76 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:01:32
77 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment