2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/5/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

Tom Boonen sprints to stage 2 victory in 2012 Paris-Nice ahead of Jose Joaquin Rojas of Team Movistar and John Degenkolb. Bradley Wiggins of Team Sky takes overall Paris-Nice race lead.

(Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:06
50 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
51 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:03:07
52 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
53 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
54 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:03:08
55 Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1T4i
56 Simon Clarke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
57 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:09
58 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team
59 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
60 Michael Albasini (Swi) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:03:11
61 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Team
62 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:03:12
63 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R La Mondiale
64 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:03:13
65 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
66 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:03:14
67 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat 0:03:16
68 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:17
69 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:03:18
70 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:03:20
71 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
72 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
73 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:21
74 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda
75 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:23
76 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team
77 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:24
78 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM
79 Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:03:25
80 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:26
81 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Barracuda
82 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
83 David Lelay (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
84 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Barracuda
85 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:27
86 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:28
87 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:29
88 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
89 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:31
90 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1T4i 0:03:32
91 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
92 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team 0:03:33
93 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:03:35
94 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
95 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:36
96 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:37
97 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:03:40
98 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:03:49
99 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Bigmat 0:03:52
100 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:03:53
101 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:55
102 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:02
103 Roy Curvers (Ned) Project 1T4i 0:04:26
104 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:10:41
105 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:11:12
106 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:11:13
107 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
108 Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:11:17
109 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
110 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11:21
111 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 0:11:24
112 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11:26
113 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:28
114 Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 0:11:29
115 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:11:31
116 Joost Posthuma (Ned) RadioShack-Nissan 0:11:32
117 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
118 Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
119 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:11:33
120 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM 0:11:34
121 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment