2012 La Fleche Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/18/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Joaquim Rodriguez climbs to victory in La Fleche Wallonne 2012 beating Team GreenEdge's Michael Albasini and Philippe Gilbert of Team BMC Racing.
Joaquim Rodriguez climbs to victory in La Fleche Wallonne 2012 beating Team GreenEdge's Michael Albasini and Philippe Gilbert of Team BMC Racing.

2012 La Fleche Wallonne Results

Joaquim Rodriguez climbs to victory in La Fleche Wallonne 2012 beating Team GreenEdge's Michael Albasini and Philippe Gilbert of Team BMC Racing.

(Fra) Argos - Shimano
137 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:10:04
138 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:10:17
139 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:10:24
140 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:11:02
141 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:11:10
142 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:11:17
143 Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:12:27
DNF Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team
DNF Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
DNF Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
DNF Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
DNF Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
DNF Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
DNF Daryl Impey (RSA) GreenEdge Cycling Team
DNF Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
DNF Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD
DNF Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
DNF Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
DNF Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano
DNF Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
DNF Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
DNF Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNF Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNF Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNF Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNF Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNF Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNF Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment