2012 La Fleche Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/18/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Joaquim Rodriguez climbs to victory in La Fleche Wallonne 2012 beating Team GreenEdge's Michael Albasini and Philippe Gilbert of Team BMC Racing.
Joaquim Rodriguez climbs to victory in La Fleche Wallonne 2012 beating Team GreenEdge's Michael Albasini and Philippe Gilbert of Team BMC Racing.

2012 La Fleche Wallonne Results

Joaquim Rodriguez climbs to victory in La Fleche Wallonne 2012 beating Team GreenEdge's Michael Albasini and Philippe Gilbert of Team BMC Racing.

Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
70 Simon Clarke (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:01:55
71 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda 0:01:57
72 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
73 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
74 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
75 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
76 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
77 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
78 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:10
79 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:13
80 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:02:20
81 Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:02:25
82 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
83 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:02:28
84 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:35
85 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team 0:02:37
86 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:02:39
87 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
88 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
89 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
90 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:10
91 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:26
92 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:03:28
93 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:55
94 Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
95 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:04:07
96 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
97 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:32
98 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos - Shimano
99 Christian Meier (Can) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:04:39
100 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos - Shimano 0:05:04
101 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos - Shimano
102 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
103 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:05:20
104 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Barracuda 0:05:39
105 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:05:49
106 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:07:06
107 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:50
108 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
109 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:08:09
110 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:09:29
111 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 0:09:31
112 Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:09:36
113 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
114 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:09:39
115 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:41
116 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:09:46
117 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:09:50
118 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
119 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:09:57
120 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
121 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
122 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
123 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - Shimano
124 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
125 Travis Meyer (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
126 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
127 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
128 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
129 Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
130 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
131 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team
132 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
133 David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
134 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
135 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
136 Matthieu Sprick

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment