2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

News & Results

05/13/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Domenico Pozzovivo receives his reward from the podium babes on the podium. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Domenico Pozzovivo receives his reward from the podium babes on the podium. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

Domenico Pozzovivo of Team Colnago soloes to stage 8 victory in 2012 Giro d'Italia; Team Garmin-Barracuda's Canadian Ryder Hesjedal keeps overall Giro d'Italia lead.

68 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
69 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
70 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:08:21
71 Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
72 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:09:53
73 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
74 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
75 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
76 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
77 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
78 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
79 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Barracuda
80 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
81 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
82 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:11:28
83 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team
84 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:11:39
85 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
86 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
87 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
90 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
91 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:14:39
92 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
93 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
94 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
95 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp
96 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
97 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
98 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
99 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
100 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
101 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
102 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
103 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
104 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
105 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
106 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
107 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
108 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
109 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
110 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
111 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
112 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
113 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp
114 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp
115 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
116 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
117 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team NetApp
118 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
119 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team
120 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
121 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
122 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
123 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
124 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:16:09
125 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
126 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
127 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
128 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
129 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
130 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
131 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
132 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
133 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
134 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp
135 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
136 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:17:23
137 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
138 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:17:24
139 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
140 Oscar Gatto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment