2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/11/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Miguel Rubiano getting a sweet treat from the beautiful Italian podium girls. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Miguel Rubiano getting a sweet treat from the beautiful Italian podium girls. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

Team Androni's Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez escapes to victory in stage 6 of 2012 Giro d'Italia; Team Lampre's Adriano Malori takes overall Giro d'Italia lead as Ramunas Navardauskas falters.

Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
71 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
72 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
74 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team NetApp
75 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp
76 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team
77 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
78 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
79 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
81 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
82 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
84 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
85 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
86 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
87 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
88 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
89 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
90 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
91 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
92 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
93 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
94 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
95 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
96 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
97 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
98 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
99 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
100 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
101 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
102 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Barracuda 0:06:33
103 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08:53
104 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:10:39
105 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
107 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
108 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp
109 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
110 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
111 Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
112 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
113 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
114 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
115 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
116 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
117 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:13:33
118 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank
119 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
120 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
121 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
122 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
123 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
125 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 0:15:40
126 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
127 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda
128 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
129 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
130 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
131 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
132 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
133 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 0:21:11
134 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team
135 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
136 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
137 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
138 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
139 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda
140 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
141 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat
142 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp
143 Mikhail

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment