2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/9/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

Team Garmin-Barracuda rides to team time trial victory in 2012 Giro d'Italia ahead of Team Katusha and Team Astana; Team Garmin-Barracuda's Ramunas Navardauskas takes overall Giro d'Italia lead from Team BMC Racing's Taylor Phinney (USA).

Mat 0:01:55
120 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
121 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:01:56
122 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:58
123 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:59
124 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:02
125 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:10
126 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:02:12
127 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
128 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:02:13
129 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:02:14
130 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:17
131 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:25
132 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:30
133 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team GreenEdge 0:02:33
134 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
135 Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:02:36
136 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:38
137 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:39
138 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
139 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:40
140 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
141 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:41
142 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:43
143 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:02:46
144 Svein Tuft (Can) Team GreenEdge 0:02:49
145 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:50
146 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:52
147 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
148 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:58
149 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:02
150 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
151 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:03
152 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:05
153 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:18
154 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp 0:03:20
155 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:23
156 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:03:25
157 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:03:34
158 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat 0:03:46
159 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:48
160 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:50
161 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda 0:03:57
162 Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:59
163 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:04:01
164 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:04
165 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:04:08
166 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:14
167 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:15
168 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:04:24
169 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:04:41
170 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:50
171 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:51
172 Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:53
173 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:58
174 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:05
175 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:05:09
176 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:05:13
177 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:05:17
178 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:05:23
179 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:05:59
180 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:06:09
181 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:06:27
182 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:37
183 Gianni Meersman (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment